New Arrivals    Books    Archival Products   Charts   Newsletters   Upcoming Events   Contact Us  

Popular Categories

   Australia & New Zealand
   British Home Children
   Canada
      - Acadie, Acadian
      - New Brunswick
      - Newfoundland & Lab.
      - Nova Scotia
      - Ontario
      - Prince Edward Island
      - Quebec
      - Western Canada
      - First Nations, Metis
      - Military - Before 1920
      - Loyalists / UEL
      - Pioneers' Stories
      - Genealogy How-To
   England & Wales
   Ireland & Northern Ireland
   Scotland
   United States
      - American Revolution
   more countries...
   Genealogy How-To

   Archival & Acid-Free
   Conservation How-To

   Charts, Forms
   Magnifiers
   Gift Certificates


Popular Authors

   Thomas MacEntee
   Paul Milner
   Chris Paton
   Ron W. Shaw
   Gavin K. Watt


Popular Publishers

   Global Heritage Press
   Institute of Jesuit Studies
   MacDonald Research
   OGS - Ottawa Branch
   Unlock The Past





Search by topic, title, author or word:


Western Ontario
Genealogy & History Resources
Includes counties of Brant, Bruce, Elgin, Essex, Grey, Haldimand, Huron,
Kent, Lambton, Middlesex, Norfolk, Oxford, Perth, Waterloo, Wellington
Cities include Cambridge, Chatham, Kitchener, London, Sarnia, Windsor, Woodstock, etc.


Central Ontario Resources | Western Ontario Resources | Eastern Ontario Resources
Northern Ontario Resources | More Canadian Resources



BOOK - History of the County of Brant, Ontario (1883) -- With New Index (2009)
By Warner, Beers & Company
Originally published by Warner, Beers & Company, Toronto, 1883
This edition published by Global Heritage Press, Milton, 2009


Hardcover... 92.95 (C$)
Book on CD... 19.95 (C$)
PC & Mac - PDF format
pdf download...14.95 (C$)
Link emailed within 1 business day
Licensed for personal use only


Hardcover Edition




Book-on-CD Edition

The original complete title of the book was: The History of The County of Brant, Ontario -- Containing a History of the County; Its Townships; Cities; Towns; Schools; Churches; Etc; General and Local Statistics; Portraits or Early Settlers and Prominent Men; History of the Six Nations Indians and Captain Joseph Brant (Thayendanegea); History of the Dominion of Canada; Miscellaneous Matters Etc, Etc, Etc.

This highly regarded history has been a favourite of historians, genealogists and those with an interest in the region, for more than 125 years. We are delighted to put it back in print, complete with a new index compiled by the Brant County Branch of the Ontario Genealogical Society.

704 pages loaded with local history, biographical sketches, and history of the settlement and development (to 1883) of the individual towns and townships that make up Brant County.

Contents include:
  • The Dominion of Canada
    • Our Beginning -- Pre-Historic ; The French Colony; The Indian Wars; The Conquest of Canada; Canada During the American Revolution; The Settlement of English-Speaking Canada; The War of 1812; The Family Compact; Mackenzie's Revolt; Lord Sydenham's Ministry; Statistics; Churches, Journalism, etc
  • Indian History
    • Capt. Joseph Brant (Thayendanegea)-- Parentage; Education; Brant as a Warrior; Chieftainship; Wyoming; Brant's Civil Career; Capt. Campbell's Trip From Niagara to the Grand River; Brant's Genealogy -- Domestic Relations; Brant a Freemason; John Brant (Ahyouwaeghs); The Brant Memorial; The Six Nations Indians
  • County of Brant
    • Introductory; Geological Formations; First provisional Council; Proceedings, 1852; Address at the First meeting of County Council; County Buildings; Turner and Sinon Matter; Presentation of the Flag; Pioneer Life; Clearing the Land; Dwellings; Horseback travel; character of the Pioneers; Early Settlement; Pioneer Biographies; County officers and representatives; Education; Institute for the Blind; Young Ladies' College of Brantford; The Press; Medical profession; Bench and Bar; Agricultural Societies; Bow Park Farm; First Provincial Exhibition, 1857; Twosnhip Statistics; Assesment Rolls; Census of 1881; List of Post Offices.
  • City of Brantford
    • Location; incorporation' The Award; Town Councillors and Officials; City Aldermen; City Charter; Notes; City Buildings; Victoria Square; Market Square; Water-Works; Gas-Works; Fire Department; Bridges; Public Halls; Hotels; Grand River Navigation Company; Industries; Customs and Revenue; Banking Companies; Board of Trade; Lodges; Societies; Bands; YMCA; The Dufferin Rifles; The Churshes; Celebration of the Crimean Victory; Reception of Prince of Wales; Railway; Gov. Gen. Visit; Destructive Fire of 1860; Murder of Mail Carrier; The Fenian Raid of 1866.
  • Township History
    • Brantford Township; Burford Township; Oakland Towsnhip; Onondaga Township; South Dumphries Township; Town of Paris; Tuscarora Township.
  • Biographical Sketches by Township/Place
    • City of Brantford; Brantford Township; Burford Township; Oakland Towsnhip; Onondaga Township; South Dumphries Township; Tuscarora Township.
  • Portraits
    • William Watts
    • Capt. Joseph Brant
    • Joseph D. Clement
    • Alfred Watts
    • Rev. Wm. Cochrane
    • Wm. Buck
    • Robert Henry
    • Wm. E. Welding
    • M. D. Baldwin
    • John Elliott
    • L. B. D. Lapierre
    • Wm. T. Harris M.D.
    • Ebenezer Roy
    • James Reid
    • Hon. S. J. Jones
    • Norman Hamilton
    • Wm. Burrell
    • Morris Loundsbury
    • John Workman
    • Charles Jarvis
704 pages (including Index)
7" Wide X 9.5" Tall
Hardcover (premium binding)
20 Illustrations (of settlers and prominent men)
New Index (2009)
Originally published by Warner, Beers & Company, Toronto, 1883
This edition by Global Heritage Press, Milton, 2009

ISBN 978-0-9810357-98-0


Names and subjects included in the new index:
    Abercrombye, General; Acadia,; Adams, Hackland & Co.; Adams, Thomas; Agricultural Societies; Ahrens, Jacob H.; Aitken, Robert; Algonquins,; Allan, Walter; Allworth, A. A.; Allumette Rapids; American Revolution; Ames, Nelson W.; Anders, Morris; Anderson, Daniel; Anderson, Thomas J.; Annapolis; Armour, John; Armour, Thomas; Armstrong, Mark; Armstrong, Thomas; Arnold, Charles; Atkinson, William; Atmore, Thomas;

    Baldwin, M. D.; Baldwin, M. H.; Ballard, John; Banking Companies; Bank of Montreal, Brantford; Bannoch; Baptist Church (First); Barker, Christopher; Barker, Daniel; Barrowclough, John; Bateman, John; Beaver Lodge, Prot. Assoc. of Prentice Boys of B.N.A.; Betchell, John G.; Bell, Benjamin; Benning, N. P.; Benoch; Benson, Rev. Manly; Biggar, Rev. Hamilton; Biggar, Herbert; Biggar, William; Bigot; Bingham, John; Birkett, Myles,; Birkett, Thomas; Bishopsgate; Blacker Bros. Brantford Steam Brickyard; Blain, William F.; Board of Trade; Bond Head, Sir Francis; Bonham, Elem; Bonney, William; Book, Henry,; Botham, Thomas; Bow Park Farm; Bradford. O. D.; Bradley, Garretson & Co.; Brant Ave. Methodist Church; Brant Canning Co.; Brant, Captain Joseph; Brant Carriage Works; Brant Encampment; I.O.O.F.; Brant Lacrosse club; Brant Lodge; , A.F. & A. M.; Brant Review; Brantford Brewing & Malting Co.; Brantford Caledonia Society; Brantford, City of; Brantford Curling Club; Brantford Expositor; Brantford golf Club; Brantford Horticultural Society; Brantford Loan & Savings Society; Brantford Lodge; A.O.U.W.; Brantford New Mills; Brantford Planning Mill; Brantford Soap Works; Brantford Stove Works; Brantford Young Ladies College; Brazier, George; Barebeuf; Bremner, George; Bridges; British American Starch co. Ltd.; British Methodist Episcopal Church; Brock, Sir Isaac; Brooks, Richard; Brown, & Co. Nut Factory; Brown, George,; Brown, George C.; Brown, Malcolm; Brown, Michael; Brown, Walter K.; Brown, William; Buchanan, Alexander; Buchanan, John; Buck, Ensign; Buck, William; Burford; Burford Revolt in; Burnley, Thomas; Burrell, Alfred; Burrell, John; Burrill, William; Burt, Robert; Burt, William; Burtch, David; Burtch, Jeremiah;

    Cabot, John; Cadieux; Cainsville; Calder, Alexander; Cameron, Rev. Robert; Camobell, W. S.; Canada Land Plaster co.; Cape Diamond; Capron, Hiram; Capron; Carlyle, Wm. Grahame & Robt. Clowe Co.; Carney, John; Carpenter, Benjamin; Carr, John; Cartier; Cathcart; Catholic Church of the Sacred Heart, Paris; Catholic Separate School, Paris; Cemeteries; Champlain, Samuel De; Chapman, James,; Charlton, Seth,; Chatterson, Robert A.; Chatterson, Solomon; Chaudiere Falls; Chauvois; Chisholm, Horace; Church, Alfred; Churches in Burford,; Churches in Oakland; Cigar Box and Paper Box Manufactory; City Broom Factory; City Carriage Works; City Charter; City Planning Mill; Clark, James; Cleator, Hudson; Cleghorn, Allen; Clement, A. D.; Clifford, Daniel; Clinch, Henry; Clinton, John Jr.; Clump, Cornelius; Cochrane, William; Cockshutt, Ignatius; Cockshutt, W. F.; Cockshutt Plow Co. Ltd.; Colbert; Cole, George; Coleman, William J.; Colman, John William; Conboy, Thomas; Confederation; Congregational Church; Conklin, Elias; Connell & Co. Cigar Makers; Constitutional Act; Cook, Cornelius; Cook, John; Cornwell, Benjamin; Corson, William c.; Coulbeck, John; County Officers & Representatives to County Council; "Courtiers"; Courts in Onondaga; Court Brant; Can. Order of Foresters; Court Endeavour; Coulture; Cowherd, James; Cowie, James; Cowie, William; Cowles, Richard; Cox, Henry; Craig, Thomas,; Cranston, George; Craven Cotton Mill; Craven Wincey Mill; Crawford, Thomas D.; Creighton, James; Culp, David E.; Cunningham, Henry; Curtis, William Granville; Customs Department; Dalzell, Robert; Daniels, George;

    Daniels, John; Daniels, William; Davidson, George; Davis, Isaac; Davis, Jacob; Davison & Adams; Dawdy, William; Day, Daniel; Day, John; Day, Sampson; De Caen; De Chaste; De Denonville; Dee, Dr. Robert Hill; De La Roche, Marquis; De Lery; De Mesy; Dempster, George; De Montmagny, Charles; Denton, Edward Jr.; Depew, Williams; De Tracy; De Vaudreul Sr.; De Vaudreuil, Pierre Regand Jr.; Devlin, William; Diamond, John; Dickie, Col. Hiram; Dickinson, Joseph; Dickinson, Thomas H.; Dickson, Hon. William; Dickson, James; Digby,Alfred Sr.; Digby, James W.; Disher, Ezra E.; Dollard, Adam; Donnacona; Doric Lodge A.F. & A. M.; Dougherty, William; Douglas, Alexander; Dowling, Daniel; Drynan, William; Dufferin Rifles; Dufferin Rifles Assoc.; Dufferin Rifles Band; Dulac Des Ormeux; Duncombe, Dr.; Duqueshne de Menneville; Durham, Lord;

    Eadie, Robert Jr.; Eadie, Robert Sr.; Early Settlers; East Ward Baptist Church; Easton, Thomas; Easton, Robert; Eddy, John A.; Edmondson, Christopher; Edmonson, William,; Educational Facilities in Brant up to about; Education in Burford; Education in Onondaga; Eighteen - Twelve, War of; Elliot, John; Elliot, Nelson,; Elliott, Thomas,; Ellis, J. R.; Ellis, William; Elvidge, George; Emmanuel M. E. Church; Expositor; Eyre, Sir William;

    Fair, Alexander; Fair, Edwin; Fairchild, Stephen; Fairfield Plains; Fairlie, Philip; Falkland; Family Compact; Farm & Dairy Utensil Mfg. Co.; Farringdon Debating Society; Farrington, James; Fenians,; Ferries in Onondaga; File, Charles E.; File, David; Findlay, William; Finlayson, Hugh; Fire Department; Fitch, B. F.; Fleming, Gavin J. P.; Folsetter, Malcolm; Ford, James; Ford, William; Foulds, Daniel; Foulger, Edmund; Francis; of France; Franklin, George; Frazee, Thomas; French Colony; French War; Frontenac, Count Louis De Buade;

    Gage, Russel O.; Galt; Gas Works; Giddie, Thomas; German, Rev. Peter; Gillett, Henry; Glen Morris; Globe Mutual fire Ins. Co.; Good, Thomas Allen; Goodfellow, Gideon; Government of Canada; Grand River Division, Sons of Temperance; Grand River Navigation Co.; Grand Royal Black Chapter, Ireland; Grand Trunk R. R. Band; Grand Trunk R. R. Fire Brigade; Grand Trunk R. R. Workshops, Brantford; Grant, Robert; Grantham, Charles; Grantham, Thomas; Green, Richard; Greenwood, Samuel; Griffin, Egerton; Griffin, Peter J.; Griffith, William; Gurney, Charles;

    Hackett True Blue Lodge; Hackland, J. H.; Hager, Charles H.; Haldmand, Governor; Hall, George; Hall, Thomas W.; Hamilton, Alexander; Hamilton, John; Hamilton, John M; Hamilton, Joshua S.; Hamilton, Norman,; Hamilton, Robert; Hardy, George; Hardy, Hon. Arthur Sturgis; Harley, Archibald,; Harley, James; Harley; Harmony Lodge, I.O.O.F.; Harris, A. & Son, Mftr. of Improved Harvesting Machines; Harris, Alanson,; Harris, John; Harris, Richard; Harris, Richard R.; Harris, Dr. William T.; Harrisburg; Hartley, John; Harvie, Stephen; Hatcher, John; Hathaway, Peter; Haun, Benjamin; Hawkins, J. J.; Hawley, George; Hawley, Henry; Hay, James B.; Hearne, James G.; Healton, Crosley,; Henry, Robert; Herald; Herkimer; Hext, John; Heyd, Bernhard; Heyd, Charles B.; Hill, Elvin; Hill, John; Hill, Joseph; Hill, Josiah; Hochelaga; Hodgins, Isaac; Holmedale Woolen Mills; Hope, John; Hop Farm of Humphrey David; Hopkins, John; Horner Family; Hospitals; Hotels & Taverns; Houlding, Thomas; Houlding, William,; Howden, Robert J.; Howell, Augustus,; Howell, Firman; Howell, Isaac; Howell, Wesley; Huffman, Paul; Huguenots; Hundred Associates; Hunter, Samuel; Hunter, William;

    Indians; Indian Troubles in Onondaga; IndianWars; Industries; Inland Revenue Department; Institution for the Blind; Ireland; Iroquois; Iroquois League; Irving; Irwin;

    J ames, Thomas; Jamieson, David; Jamieson, James; Jarvis, Charles; Jarvis, Joseph; Jesuits; Johnson, G.H.M. Father of Pauline; Johnson, William; Jones, Charles Stephen; Jones, G. B.; Jones Hugh J.; Jones, Stephen James; Joques; Jull, W. H.;

    Kane, Melissa; Keefer, Charles P.; Keg Lane (CAGS); Kelly, Phillip; Kelvin; Kendrick, Joseph; Kerby Mills; Ker, James; Ker, John; Kerr, John; Kerr, Mary; Key, Henry; King, James; Kinnard, Abram; Kinney, John; Kirk; Kitchen, Edward; Kitchen, George W.; Kitchen, James Bird; Kitchen, Lemuel B.;

    La Chine; La Grand Hermione; Lake of Wild Cats; Landon Family; Langford; Langs, Edwin R.; Langs, Nelson; LaPierre Louis; LaPierre, W. B. D.; Latshaw, Joseph; Lattimer, John; Laval; Law in Brantford up to about; Lawrason, Purvis, Douglas; Laycock, Alfred; Lemming, Henry Blakley; Lee, Nicholas; Lee, W. H.; Legal & Municipal Organization; Le Jeune; Lennon, Rev. Peter; Lester Henry; Lloyd-Jones, Thomas; L.O.C.; Lorne Bridge; Lounsbury, Morris; Lovejoy, W. J.; Lowes, Henry; Luck, Fredrick; Ludlow, Thomas G.; Ludlow, William S.; Lumbermen; Lunn, Michael; Lyons, John;

    McCausland, John; McCormick, David; MacDiarmid, Diarmid; Macdonald, Sir John A.; McEwen, Archibald; McEwen, Duncan; McHaffie, William J; McIntyre, Daniel; McIntyre, Daniel W.; McIntyre, John; MacKenzie, James; MacKensie, William Lyon; McLean, Thomas,; McLeod, James; McLaughlin, George; McMillen, John; McPherson, John; McPherson, Daniel; McRae, John; Mainwaring, Andrew; Maisonneuve; Malcolm, Augustus,; Malcolm, Eliakim; Malcolm, Isaac Brock; Malcolm, Marcus,; Malcolm, William C.; Mann, John; Mann, John; Market Square; Markle, John; Markle, Robert; Marquis, Duncan; Martin, George Alexander; Martin, John F.; Maus, Jarius B.; Maus, John; Maxwell, David & Co.; Maxwell, Rev. W. J.; Meadows, George; Medical Profession, Members of up to about; ; Medical Profession in Burford; Menzie, Robert; Merritt, Gilbert; Merritt, Benjamin; Merritt, Caleb; Messecar, Eugene; Messecar, Trueman; Messecar, William; Methodist Church; Middleport; Midgely, George H.; Midgely, Robert; Midgely, Thomas,; Miles, Robert H.; Miles, William F.; Miller, James; Miller, John; Miller, Peter; Mills, George; Mills in Onondaga; Mills, J. S.; Mills, Thomas; Minor, U. W.; Minshall, Charles; Misner, Samuel; Missions & Churches in Onondaga; Missionaries; Mitchell, Thomas; Mohawk chapel; Molaskey, James H.; Montgomery, John; Montcalm,; Montreal; Morton, Andrew; Mount Horeb Chapter; , A.F. & A.M.; Mount Pleasant; Mount Royal; Mount Vernon village; Moyle, Henry; Moyle, William; Muir, Robert; Muir, Robert C.; Mulligan, Robert; Municipal Statistics of; Munroe, Murdock; Muma, Absalom; Muma, Michael; Murray, Thomas;

    Narraway, Hartnoll A.; Narraway, William A.; Nassau Lodge, Loyal Orange Young Britons; Nelles, Abraham; New Durham; New France; Newport; Nichol, William; Nichols, Wilfred; Nippissing Lake,; Nixon, Charles,; Noble, John

    Oakland Village; O'Connor P.; Oles, Alexander; Oles, John; Onondaga Indians; Onondaga Township; Ontario Institution for the Blind; O'Neail, Daniel; Osborne, Daniel; Ottawa River

    Pacific Scandal; Palmer, J. C.; Palmer & Shaw; Palmerston, Joshua; Papineau, Louis; Papple, James; Paris, Town of; Paris High School; Paris Plains; Paris Star; Paris Woolen Mfg. Co.; Park, E. P.; Parliament; Pattison, J. W.; Paterson, William; Patterson, William; Pelton, Hamilton; Penman's; Perley, Daniel; Perrin, Thomas; Petrie, H. W. & Co. Machinists & General Machine Dealers; Petrie, John; Petitt, John B.; Petitt, John G.; Phelps, John; Philip, David Leslie; Philips, Alexander; Phillips, D. B.; Phillips, George; Pike, George; Pilgrim, Evan; Pioneer Life; Place Royal; Plains Church; Plains of Abraham, Battle on the; Poge, Robert; Pollard, Arthur,; Pontiac; Population; Port Royal; Post Office; Potriff, Robert; Potriff, Simeon; Powless, George; Powless, Peter; Presbyterian Church (First); Presbyterian churches in Paris; Primitive Methodist Church; Public Halls

    Quebec; Quebec Act

    Racey, James; Ramsey, A. G.; Ramsey, Nelson,; Read, Samuel G.; Rebellion of; in Oakland; Reid, James; Rhodes, Thomas; Richardson, John; Richelieu, Cardinal; Rickert, John; Rispin, William A.; Roads in Burford; Robb, John; Robertson, Alexander; Robinson, Joseph; Robinson, W. J.; Robson, Thomas; Rochelle; Roddick, William; Ronald, David B.; Rose, John; Roy, Ebenezer J. P.; Roy, Peter; Royal Loan & Savings Co.; Rubidge, Walter Boswell; Rutherford, David; Rutherford, James; Ryall, Thomas; Ryswick, Treaty of

    Sable Island; Sage, George; Sage, Jesse; Sage,Nathaniel; Sanctuary Victoria; Ancient Order of Shepherds; Sanderson, Charles; Sanderson, Henry; Sanderson, Richard; Sanderson, Thomas,; Scarf, James H.; Schuler, Henry,; Scotland; Scott, James; Scott, John; Scurvy; Sealey, James; Settlement of Onondaga; Settlers; Seven Years' War; Sewell, William; Shade, Absalom; Shannon, John; Shavelear, T. W.; Shaw, Thomas; Shaw, William; Shenston, Thomas S.; Sheepskin Tannery of Franklin & John Ott; Showers, Daniel; Showers, Michael; Shultz Bros.; Shuttleworth, Joseph; Sieur De Monts; Simcoe, John G. (Governor); Simpson, James; Simpson, William; Simmons, S.; Sinclair, Dr. A. J.; Six Nations; Slather, Clayton,; Smith, Adam C.; Smith, Alexander G.; Smith, Daniel; Smith, Daniel Jr.; Smith, George; Smith, Henry; Smith, James; Smith, John; Smith, John Henry; Smith, Joseph H.; Smith, H. Lafayette; Smith, Margaret E.; Smith, Richard; Smith, Russel; Smith, Simon; Smith, Walter; Smith William; Smith, William T.; Snider, Samuel; Snowball, Robt.; Societies in Burford; Societies in Oakland; Societies in Paris; Southwik, Daniel; Sovereign, Leonard A.; Sovereign, Warren; Spence, A.; Spence, John; Spencer, Hugh; Spottiswoode, Alexander; Spring Bank Brewery; St. Andrew's Society; St. Basil's Catholic church; St. George; St. George's Society; St. James Anglican Church; St. Jude's Episcopal Church; St. Lawrence River; Stadacona; Standing, Thomas; Stanton, George; Stedman, Philip; Stewart, Charles; Stewart, James; Stewart, John; Story, Richard; Stratford, John H.; Stratford, William H.; Stratford's Opera House Orchestra; Sumler, James; Sumler, W. H.; Sweet corn Canning Factory; Sydenham, Lord

    Tabernacle Baptist Church; Talon, Jean; Taws, William; Taylor, George; Tegart, Dr. E. W.; Telfer, William; Temperance Organization; Tennant, William; Terhune, Garrett,; Thayendanegea; Thomas, Abram; Thomas, Sydney; Thompson, Charles Paulet; Thompson, Walter; Thompson, William; Tisdale, B. G.; Tisdale, George H.; Tisdale, Joseph Cleoden; Tobacco & Cigar Manufactory, Paris; Town Councillors; Town Officials; Townsend; Transcript; Tufford, Henry; Turnbull & Thompson; Tuscarora Township; Tutela Council

    Union; United Empire Loyalists; Urie, John

    Vanderlip, E. W.; Vanderlip, G. G.; Vanderlip, John; Vanderlip, Justus,; Vannorman, George Robinson; Vansickle, George; Varnish Manufactory of Messers Whiting & Scarfe; Verazzani; Victoria Curling & Skating Rink; Victoria Foundry; Victoria Park; Volunetters of Burford township

    Waghorn, William; Walker, Elijah; Walker, Robert; Wall, Robert; Walter, Alexander J & Co.; War of; Waterhouse, John; Waterous Engine Works; Waters, George; Waterworks; Watson, Alexander Thomas; Watt, James F.; Watt, William; Watt, William Jr.; Watts, Alfred; Watts, A.; Waugh, James B.; Waugh, John; Wedge, William; Welding, W. E.; W. E. Welding's Manufactory of Stoneware; Westbrook, Abraham; Westbrook, Fred; Westbrook, George W.; Westbrook, H. T.; Westbrook & Alexander; Westbrook, Levi W.; Westbrook, Peter; Westbrook, Truman W.; Westwood, John; Weyms, James; Wheeland, James; Wheeler, William; Wheelock, James; Whetman, Joseph; White, David; White, Hugh; Whiting, Daniel; Whiting, Isaac; Wickham, W. T.; Wilcox, E. H.; Wilkes, Alfred J.; Wilkes, George H.; Wilkes, James; Wilson, Frank; Wilson, Hugh Mckenzie; Wilson, Peter; Wilson, John; Winskel, Dr. William Edwin; Winskel, Thomas; Wisner, J.O. & sons; Wolfe; Women's Christian Temperance Union; Wood, Edmund Burke; Wood, William; Wood, W. B. & D, Beattie Wood; Woodley, Joshia; Woods, Frederick; Woodyatt, James; Workman, John; Workman & Watt Brickmakers; Wycliffe Hall

    Y.M.C.A. Building; Wyle & Terris; Yeigh family; Y.M.C.A.; Young, James; Zion Church.




More Canadian Genealogy & History Resources from Global Genealogy:

© GlobalGenealogy.com Inc. 1992-2017
Sign up for our free newsletter!   |   Unsubscribe from our newsletter
















History & Master Roll
Jessup's Loyal Rangers

Loyalists - American Revolution