Map Of Southern Ontario
Including Counties and Townships

More Ontario resources from GlobalGenealogy.com

Click here to access Google online interactive map (opens in new window)
Ontario, Upper Canada
COUNTIES AND TOWNSHIPS
BRANT: Brantford; Burford; Dumfries South; Oakland; Onandaga; Tuscarora.
BRUCE: Albermarle; Amabel; Arran; Brant; Bruce; Carrick; Culross; Eastnor; Elderslie; Greenock; Huron; Kincardine; Kinloss; Lindsay; Saugeen; St. Edmunds.

CARLETON: Fitzroy; Gloucester; Goulbourn; Huntley; March; Marlborough; Nepean; North Gower; Osgoode; Torbolton.

DUFFERIN: Amaranth; Garafraxa East; Luther East; Melancthon; Mono; Mulmer.

ELGIN: Aldborough; Bayham; Dorchester South; Dunwich; Malahide; Southwold; Yarmouth.

ESSEX: Anderson; Colchester North & South; Gosfield North & South; Maidstone; Malden; Mersea; Pelee (Not Shown); Rochester; Sandwich East, South & West; Tilbury North & West.

FRONTENAC: Barrie; Bedford; Canonto North & South; Clarendon; Hinchinbrooke; Kennebec; Kingston; Loughborough; Miller Olden; Oso: Palmerston; Pittsburgh; Portland; Storrington.

GREY: Artemesia; Bentinck; Collingwood; Derby; Egremont; Euphrasia; Grenelg; Holland; Keppel; Normanby; Osprey; Proton; Sullivan; Sydenham; St. Vincent.

HALDIMAND: Canborough; Cayuga North & South; Dunn; Moulton; Oneida; Rainham; Seneca; Sherbrooke; Walpole.

HALTON: Esquesing; Nassagaweya; Nelson; Trafalgar.

HASTINGS: Bangor; Carlow; Cashel; Dungannon; Elzevir; Faraday; Grimsthorpe; Herschel; Hungerford; Huntingdon; Lake; Limerick; Madoc; Marmora; Mayo; McClure; Monteagle; Rawdon; Sidney; Thurlow; Tudor; Tyendinaga; Wicklow; Wollaston.

HURON: Ashfield; Colborne; Goderich; Grey; Hay; Howick; Hullett; McKillop; Morris; Stanley; Stephen; Tuckersmith; Turnberry; Usborne; Wawanosh East & West.

ENT: Camden; Chatham; Dover; Harwich; Howard; Orford; Raleigh; Romney; Tilbury East; Zone.

LAMBTON: Bosanquet; Brooke; Dawn; Enniskillen; Euphemia; Moore; Plympton; Sarnia; Sombra; Warwick.

LANARK: Bathurst; Beckwith; Burgess North; Dalhousie; Darling; Drummond; Elmsley North; Lanark; Lavant; Montague; Pakenham; Ramsey; Sherbrooke North & South.

LEEDS & GRENVILLE: Augusta; Bastard; Burgess South; Crosby North & South; Edwardsburg; Elizabethtown; Elmsley South; Escott Front& Rear; Gower South; Kitley; Leeds & Landsdowne Front & Rear; Oxford; Wolford; Younge Front & Rear.

LENNOX & ADDINGTON: Abinger; Adolphustown; Anglesea; Ashby; Camden East; Denbigh; Effingham; Ernestown; Fredricksburgh North & South; Kaladar; Richmond; Sheffield.

LINCOLN  (NIAGARA): Caistor; Clinton; Gainsboro; Grantham; Grimsby North & South; Louth; Niagara.

MIDDLESEX: Adelaide; Bidoulph; Caradoc; Delaware; Dorchester North; Ekfrid; Lobo; London; McGillivray, Metcalfe, Mosa, Nissouri West; Westminster; Williams East & West.

NORFOLK: Charlotteville; Houghton; Middleton; Townsend; Walsingham North & South; Windham;Woodhouse.

NORTHUMBERLAND & DURHAM: Alnwick; Brighton; Cartwright; Cavan; Clarke; Cramahe; Darlington; Haldimand; Hamilton; Hope; Manvers; Monaghan South; Murray; Percy; Seymour.

ONTARIO: Brock; Mara; Pickering; Rama; Reach; Scott; Scugog (Island not shown); Thorah; Uxbridge; Whitby; Whitby East.

OXFORD: Blandford; Blenheim; Dereham; Nissouri East; Norwich North & South; Oxford East , North & West; Zorra East & West.

PEEL: Albion; Caledon; Chinguacousy; Toronto; Toronto Gore.

PERTH: Blanshard; Downie; Easthope North & South; Ellice; Elma; Fullarton; Hibbert; Logan; Mornington; Wallace.

PETERBOROUGH: Anstruther; Asphodel; Belmont; Burleigh; Cavendish; Chandos; Douro; Dummer; Ennismore; Galaway; Harvey; Methuen; Monaghan North; Otonabee; Smith.

PRESCOTT & RUSSELL: Alfred; Caledonia; Cambridge; Clarence; Cumberland; Hawkesbury East & West; Longueuil; Plantagenet North & South; Russell.

PRINCE EDWARD: Aleliasburgh; Athol; Hallowell; Hillier; Marysburgh North & South; Sophiasburgh.

RENFREW: Adamston; Algona North & South; Alice; Bagot; Blythfield;Bromley; Brougham; Brudenell; Burns; Fraser; Grattan; Griffith' Hagarty; Head, Clara & Maria (Not shown); Horton; Jones; Lyndock; Matawtchan; McKay; McNab; Pembroke; Petawawa; Radcliffe; Raglan; Richards; Rolph, Buchanan & Wylie (Not Shown); Ross; Sebastopol; Sherwood; Stafford; Westmeath; Wilberforce.

SIMCOE: Adjala; Essa: Flos: Gwilimbury West; Innisfil; Matchedash; Medonte; Nottawasaga; Orillia; Oro; Sunnidale; Tay; Tecumseth; Tiny; Tossoronto; Vespra.

STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY: Charlottenburg; Cornwall; Finch; Kenyon; Lancaster; Lochiel; Matilda; Mountain; Osnabruck; Roxborough; Williamsburgh; Winchester.

VICTORIA: Bexley; Carden; Dalton; Eldon; Emily; Fenelon; Laxton; Digby; Longford; Mariposa; Ops; Somerville; Verulam.

WATERLOO:  Dumfries North; Waterloo; Wellesley; Wilmot; Woolwich.

WELLAND: Bertie; Crowland; Humberstone; Pelham; Stamford; Thorold; Wainfleet; Willoughby.

WELLINGTON: Arthur; Eramosa; Erin; Garafraxa West; Guelph; Luther West; Maryborough; Minto; Nichol; Peel; Pilkington; Puslinch.

WENTWORTH: Ancaster; Barton; Beverly; Binbrook; Flamborough East & West; Glanford; Saltfleet.

YORK: Etobicoke; Georgina; Gwillimbury East & West; King; Markham;Scarborough; Vaughan; Whitchurch; York.

More Ontario resources from GlobalGenealogy.com